0800 066 34220800 066 3422 Today: 7:00 - 19:00

Dębica Navigator 2 - User reviews

Sort:
M_rcin
3.40
How najberdyiej udanz Debica model, but for me a good value for small money for a tyre

Translation

Additional information

Distance made:more than 15000 miles
Place of use:usually outside the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:no data was found.
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface4.20
The grip on wet surface3.40
Driving comfort
Noise level5.00
Bump absorption4.20
Other
Tyre appearance5.00
Frequent failures-
Economy
Economy2.60
Feathering, durability2.60
hunwin
3.32
Tyres worth the money, the tires perform well in any situation on the road, the noise level can only be for some stubborn especially when driving fast but it's more aesthetic value because when it comes to driveability I do not fault anything. The question of how long good tires continue, I make 10 thousand. km per year so I'm counting on five years of trouble-free driving ..

Translation

Additional information

Distance made:2000 - 5000 miles
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:Peugeot 206 Hatchback
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface3.40
The grip on wet surface3.24
Driving comfort
Noise level1.80
Bump absorption4.20
Other
Tyre appearance4.20
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy3.92
Feathering, durability4.20
bociek77
3.24
Good tires for a reasonable price. Void continuous change of season and the problem of storage

Translation

Additional information

Distance made:more than 15000 miles
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:Ford Focus Sedan
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface3.40
The grip on wet surface2.92
Driving comfort
Noise level2.60
Bump absorption3.40
Other
Tyre appearance3.40
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy3.40
Feathering, durability3.40
Mick
3.24
If you consider to buy good but partly worn tyres or some cheap Chinese brands - leave both ideas and try Debica Navigator 2. They perform great on dry roads, will keep you on the track. Driving on snow and slush - sensational. I have not noticed any difference between second hand winter tyre and this all season Debica. This model is pretty quiet and if you will keep correct pressure level, rolling resistance will be low and fuel efficiency then will allow you to save some money. The main and pretty much only disadvantage is cornering. You need to be careful especially when road is wet or covered by slush/snow. Just drive reasonably and nothing will happen, same thing for every tyre model probably. Recommended for anyone who doesn't need racing tyre, just for city driving and average user.

Additional information

Distance made:more than 15000 miles
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:Ford Fiesta Hatchback
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface3.72
The grip on wet surface2.60
Driving comfort
Noise level3.40
Bump absorption4.20
Other
Tyre appearance3.40
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy3.40
Feathering, durability3.40
Kuba
3.24
Owner since these tyres. To drive in the city are perfect. Outside built-up areas are doing worse than winter tyres / year (depending on the season), especially on curves. If you drive a little faster duly and these tyres is enough. The positive surprise in the winter - very good traction in deep snow and ice. Until that almost no signs of wear of the tread.

Translation

Additional information

Distance made:10000 - 15000 miles
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:Opel Astra Hatchback
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface2.92
The grip on wet surface2.60
Driving comfort
Noise level2.60
Bump absorption3.40
Other
Tyre appearance1.80
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy3.64
Feathering, durability4.20
Edzia179
3.16
I have only one reservation, but quite serious. Tires have a big problem with the wet surface (the worst is during or after a small rain). Problem when starting (tow) and in curves (slides). Oddly enough, after a big rain is just about the dry conditions I have no objections. I guess I do not buy more.

Translation

Additional information

Distance made:10000 - 15000 miles
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:Honda Accord Sedan
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:No

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface4.20
The grip on wet surface2.12
Driving comfort
Noise level4.20
Bump absorption4.20
Other
Tyre appearance4.20
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy4.20
Feathering, durability4.20
Mietków
3.16
I think I was able to buy good tyres year-round, even old oponiarz recommending as the best in this price. We know the ice is not strong and the tyres need to reduce speed. With starting on ice or problems like zabuksować, but the spikes are only allowed with us.

Translation

Additional information

Distance made:below 2000 miles
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:no data was found.
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface3.40
The grip on wet surface2.76
Driving comfort
Noise level3.40
Bump absorption3.40
Other
Tyre appearance3.40
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy3.40
Feathering, durability3.40
romal
3.12
the best solution for the city and for short trips

Translation

Additional information

Distance made:below 2000 miles
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:calm
Vehicle:Opel Corsa Hatchback B 1.4i
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface3.40
The grip on wet surface3.40
Driving comfort
Noise level2.60
Bump absorption-
Other
Tyre appearance5.00
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy4.20
Feathering, durability4.20
Robert
3.12
Tires worth recommending. I do not know how these winter.

Translation

Additional information

Distance made:below 2000 miles
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:calm
Vehicle:Daewoo Polonez Hatchback I Caro Plus 1.6 GLI
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface4.20
The grip on wet surface4.20
Driving comfort
Noise level4.20
Bump absorption3.40
Other
Tyre appearance4.20
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy2.60
Feathering, durability2.60
Dariusz
3.12
Tires for people with a limited budget. The disadvantage is the behavior of the tire in the rain.

Translation

Additional information

Distance made:10000 - 15000 miles
Place of use:usually in the city
Driving style:moderate
Vehicle:Skoda Felicia Hatchback I 1.3
Will you recommend these tyres to other users?:Yes

Detailed rating of tyres

Driving qualities
The grip on dry surface4.20
The grip on wet surface1.80
Driving comfort
Noise level3.40
Bump absorption3.40
Other
Tyre appearance3.40
Frequent failuresNo
Economy
Economy4.44
Feathering, durability5.00
Total rating of the tyre
3.72
3.52
3.56
-
3.56
  • Check your oder status
  • Chat with an advisor
  • Ask for contact